Portage Glacier Time Trial Results 04/19/2014

Arctic Bicycle Club ā€“ Road Division

Portage Glacier Time Trial

Saturday, April 19, 2014

RESULTS

Intermediate Men

1) Dave Whitfield 24:28.9; 2) Simon Lynn24:43.0; 3) Mike Hancock 25:17.9; 4)

Ethan Lynn 25:53.9; 5) John Lynn 26:01.0; 6) Clinton Hodges III 26:05.2; 7) Nicholas

Prosser 26:23.4; 8) Charles Lowell 26:57.3; 9) Anthony Allen 27:22.6; 10) Travis

Morin 27:40.2; 11) Timely Cox 28:19.3

Intermediate Women

1) Katie Povolo 25:58.9; 2) Shannon Titzel 26:51.1; 3) Janice Tower 27:23.1

; 4) Melinda Greig-Walker 28:03.5; 5) Jenny Kimball 28:08.1; 6) Kelly Rosencrans

29:41.4; 7) Carey Ballar 29:49.1; 8) Jenny Jemison 29:55.2; 9) Cheryl Duda 30:32.1;

10) Sophie Walsh 31:23.7 ; 11) Olga Fedorova 33:15.4

Junior Boys

1) William Mouracade 28:40.6; 2) Adam Ostberg 32:55.6

Junior Girls

1)Ellie Mitchell 31:04.7; 2) Kathleen Amore 33:14.5

Master Men(45+)

1) Brendan Mckee 23:26.1; 2) Jim Anderson 23:27.2; 3) Shawn Nield 25:16.7; 4)

John Mucha 26:01.5; 5) John Amore 27:02.9; 6) Jeffrey Thurston 27:09.5; 7) John

Cole 29:00.8; 8) Howard Levine 31:36.8

Master Men(60+)

1) Robert Eastaugh 28:20.0; 2) Mark Turner 30:14.9; 3) Kevin Chambes 32:16.5; 4)

Jim Kubitz 32:32.7; 5) Clinton R Hodges II 35:12.8; 6) Jay Ehoy 39:45.7

Master Women(45+)

1) Jenifer Kohout 28:46.5; 2) Ericka Mulder 29:40.6; 3) Lisa Marin 29:45.1; 4) Stacy

Steinberg 30:54.7; 5) Karen Morrison 31:41.0

Master Women(60+)

1) Lesley Yamauchi 30:40.8; 2) Barbara Wong 34:12.8

Novice Men

1) Bo York 25:41.7; 2) Brant Grifka26:51.7; 3) Michael Christie 26:52.0; 4) Steve

Kiefer 27:29.8; 5) Connor Truskowski 27:30.5; 6) John Mouracade 28:04.0; 7) Andy

Erickson 28:28.2; 8) Michael Fischetti 28:44.6; 9) Tim Severson 28:57.9; 10)

Shamarcus P. Grayson 29:13.1; 11) Johnathan MacPherson 29:31.9; 12) Shawn Kane

29:33.5; 13) Matthew Burt 29:34.2; 14) Sam Weis 30:24.2 ; 15) Karl Krenz 30:53.8;

16) Stephen Trimble 31:20.5

Novice Women

1) Julie Kane 29:43.6; 2) Kelly Grawunder 30:04.9; 3) Jennie Pickett 30:53.3; 4)

Rebecca Jemmings 30:53.7; 5) Jenny Lynes 31:29.3; 6) Allie Phillips 31:49.2; 7)

Holly Krenz 32:20.4; 8) Alesia Thon 33:11.7; 9) Shawna Rider 33:15.3; 10) Judith

Abrahams 33:53.6; 11) Kristy Grawunder 35:32.2; 12) Samantha Case 35:38.2; 13)

Anna Jemmings 37:08.8

Open Men

1) Daniel Folmar 21:45.4; 2) Jason Lamoreaux 22:42.8; 3) Brian Bonney23:04.6

; 4) Erik Ostberg 23:09.8; 5) Marcus Farris 23:33.0; 6) Doug Schutte 24:22.2; 7) Joey

Bacala 24:29.3; 8) Jason Hartz 27:04.1

Open Women

1) Shannon Donley 25:05.3; 2) Stacey Kolstad 26:00.5; 3) Heather Wolfe

28:07.4