Potter Valley Hill Climb Results – April 23, 2014

Potter Valley Hill Climb Results – April 23, 2014
Place Bib First Name Last Name Team Category Time
Intermediate Men
1 119  charles  Lowell  Kaladi-Subway  Intermediate Men 0:09:38.5
2 128  Will  Balcao  Intermediate Men 0:09:38.9
3 124  Justin  Neff  Other  Intermediate Men 0:09:55.7
4 123  Andrew  Stephens  Intermediate Men 0:09:56.3
5 129  Brian  Shumaker  Other  Intermediate Men 0:10:00.9
6 130  Nicholas  Blades  Revolution Racing  Intermediate Men 0:10:06.6
7 103  Ethan  Lynn  Pip-Chain Reaction  Intermediate Men 0:10:11.9
8 121  Travis  Morin  Team Trek Alaska  Intermediate Men 0:10:35.4
9 127  Mick  Bakker  Alaska Tri Club  Intermediate Men 0:10:45.2
10 120  Clinton  Hodges Iii  Revolution Racing  Intermediate Men 0:10:47.0
11 113  Timely  Cox  Team Trek Alaska  Intermediate Men 0:11:18.7
12 101  Anthony  Allen  Intermediate Men 0:11:33.6
13 125  William  wright  Intermediate Men 0:11:56.9
14 310  Brant  Grifka  Peak Center Alaska  Intermediate Men 0:12:25.7
15 126  Paulo  Sierra  Intermediate Men 0:12:43.2
16 116  Jonathan  Woodman  Alaska Tri Club  Intermediate Men 0:14:58.9
Intermediate Women
1 108  Kelly  Rosencrans  Intermediate Women 0:11:28.2
2 227  Aicha  Hull  Intermediate Women 0:13:02.2
Junior Boys
2 501  Adam  Ostberg  Junior Boys 0:15:01.7
3 504  Robbie  James  Backcountry Endurance  Junior Boys 0:15:25.0
4 505  Anthony  Morrison  Alaska Velo Sport  Junior Boys 0:15:27.0
Junior Girls
1 506  Vanessa  Duhrsen  Kaladi-Subway  Junior Girls 0:13:37.6
Master Men(45+)
1 236  Andy  Duenow  Alaska Tri Club  Master Men(45+) 0:09:36.0
2 4  Tom  Peichel  Kaladi-Subway  Master Men(45+) 0:09:45.5
3 200  Jim  Anderson  LeadDog Tri Team  Master Men(45+) 0:09:51.6
4 229  Phil  Hunter  Pip-Chain Reaction  Master Men(45+) 0:10:09.4
5 226  Darin  Marin  Speedway Cycles  Master Men(45+) 0:10:52.3
6 231  Peter  Malecha  Revolution Racing  Master Men(45+) 0:11:10.2
7 228  Steve  Klosiewski  Pip-Chain Reaction  Master Men(45+) 0:11:16.7
8 235  Michael  Smith  Master Men(45+) 0:11:29.0
9 233  Peter  Van Tuyn  Pip-Chain Reaction  Master Men(45+) 0:11:29.3
10 269  Ed  Sniffen  Master Men(45+) 0:11:46.7
Master Men(60+)
1 230  Pete  Johnson  Master Men(60+) 0:10:39.9
2 237  Denis  Corral  Master Men(60+) 0:12:31.7
3 1  Gunnar  Knapp  Master Men(60+) 0:13:01.6
4 216  Jim  Kubitz  Master Men(60+) 0:15:50.1
Master Women(45+)
1 212  Jill  Follett  Master Women (45+) 0:12:47.0
2 232  Ilona  Bessenyey  Master Women (45+) 0:15:54.8
3 202  Stacy  Steinberg  Master Women(45+) 0:13:41.2
Master Women(60+)
1 234  Jane  Wiggins  Master Women(60+) 0:17:17.5
Novice Men
1 205  Conner  Truskowski  Novice Men 0:10:01.3
2 503  William  Mouracade  Team Trek Alaska  Novice Men 0:11:01.6
3 315  Steve  Kiefer  Novice Men 0:11:13.2
4 325  James  Fredrick  Novice Men 0:11:43.4
5 326  Logan  Riis  Novice Men 0:12:18.5
6 324  Jackson  Evans  Team Trek Alaska  Novice Men 0:12:38.9
7 300  Michael  Fischetti  Alaska Velo Sport  Novice Men 0:13:34.6
8 329  Zac  Davis  Novice Men 0:13:50.8
9 318  Shawn  Kane  Novice Men 0:14:23.6
Novice Women
1 317  Julie  Kane  Novice Women 0:13:47.5
2 327  Karen  Morrison  Alaska Velo Sport  Novice Women 0:14:02.6
3 328  Elizabeth  Knapp  Novice Women 0:14:19.8
4 303  Judith  Abrahams  Novice Women 0:17:36.9
Open Men
1 21  John  Sindell  Pip-Chain Reaction  Open Men 0:08:19.4
2 24  James  Stull  Pip-Chain Reaction  Open Men 0:08:20.8
3 35  Jason  Lamoreaux  Alaska Tri Club  Open Men 0:08:25.3
4 3  Brian  Bonney  Pip-Chain Reaction  Open Men 0:08:51.3
5 25  Eric  Flanders  Team Trek Alaska  Open Men 0:08:57.7
6 22  Doug  Schutte  Team Trek Alaska  Open Men 0:09:11.8
7 14  Allan  Spangler  Open Men 0:09:22.9
8 104  Simon  Lynn  Pip-Chain Reaction  Open Men 0:09:30.2
9 16  Justin  Libby  Speedway Cycles  Open Men 0:09:34.2
10 5  David  Henke  Other  Open Men 0:10:23.3
11 99  Joey  Bacala  Open Men 0:10:32.2
Open Women
1 15  Sheryl  Loan  Kaladi-Subway  Open Women 0:10:14.4
2 12  Stacey  Kolstad  Team Trek Alaska  Open Women 0:11:19.7
3 6  Rebecca  Mckee  Peak Center Alaska  Open Women 0:11:27.2
4 19  Heather  Wolfe  Peak Center Alaska  Open Women 0:11:27.6
5 112  Katie  Povolo  Open Women 0:11:54.1
6 7  Christina  Grande  Team Trek Alaska  Open Women 0:11:56.0
7 9  Deana  Watson  Open Women 0:12:08.5
8 17  Melinda  Greig-walker  Team Trek Alaska  Open Women 0:12:58.0

Time Lapse Photo of the Event by Scott Parmelee
http://youtu.be/cHU_WkQYri8