Mountain Racing

2015 Kincaid XC Race #1 Results

EXPERT MEN
1. Will Ross 1:06:57.6 2. Jason Lamoreaux 1:06:58.0 3. Josh Chelf 1:06:58.5 4. Tim Berntson 1:06:58.6 5. John Lackey 1:07:09.5 6. Lars Flora 1:09:07.8 7. Brian Bonney 1:09:20.2 8. Ethan Lynn 1:10:54.6 9. Andy Duenow 1:11:53.9 10. Charles Renfro 1:11:55.9 11. Simon Lynn 1:12:45.2 12. Jordan Harpewer 1:14:29.4 13. Peter Kling 1:14:31.8 14. Clinton Hodges III 1:14:32.7 15. Fred West 1:14:56.6 16. Mark Iverson 1:15:27.0 17. Michael Kelly 1:15:57.3 18. Nathan Abel 1:16:14.6 19. Luc Mehl 1:16:26.5 20. Jacob Wahry 1:17:26.6 21. Owen Ala 1:17:47.7 22. Shannon Fore 1:18:20.0 23. Chris Wrobel 1:19:39.1 24. James Stull 1:19:40.4 25. Luke Kiskaddon 1:20:21.8 26. John Lynn 1:20:37.4 27. Stacey Moon 1:21:21.3 28. Jacob Young 1:22:18.0 29. Rick Scott 1:28:13.9

EXPERT WOMEN
1. Danelle Winn 1:16:13.0 2. Megan Chelf 1:18:38.5 3. Laura Fox 1:20:38.9 4. Amber Stull 1:21:23.2 5. Christina Grande 1:26:34.0 6. Ellie Mitchell 1:27:57.9 7. Jill Simek 1:35:29.2

SPORT MEN
1. Mackie Derrick 49:33.9 2. jakub jiracek 51:17.9 3. Max beiergrohslein 51:40.0 4. Chris Wood 51:57.4 5. Brad Manderfeld 52:56.7 6. Andrew Cunningham 54:02.6 7. Adam Ferguson 54:26.9 8. Steve Lee 54:36.8 9. Mark Henspeter 54:37.6 10. Dave Bigelow 55:42.9 11. James Fredrick 55:57.9 12. Nick Therrien 57:07.4 13. Jeff Nelson 57:28.6 14. David Stanfield 57:31.9 15. Andy Petroni 58:09.2 16. Brian Delbecq 59:15.5 17. Nathan Klemm 1:02:35.4 18. Fred Stewart 1:02:39.4 19. Chad Burris 1:03:54.6 20. David Gamez 1:05:28.5 21. Chuck Rowan 1:17:50.7 22. Same Kito 1:23:30.4

SPORT WOMEN
1. Stacey Kolstad 56:21.3 2. Heather Edic 58:38.7 3. Andrea Kettler 58:39.8 4. Jennah Jones 1:04:21.1 5. Rose Theisen 1:05:52.9 6. Leah Zumwalt 1:08:23.3 7. Anna Fischer 1:11:13.7

BEGINNER MEN
1. Caleb Slemons 29:27.9 2. scott schneider 30:17.6 3. Cody Landenburger 30:28.2 4. Cory Morse 30:32.1 5. Jeff Campbell 31:49.5 6. Brant Grifka 32:02.1 7. Peter Mejia 33:38.8 8. Hayden Madison 35:45.8 9. Ken Best 36:04.6 10. Carlos Martinez 37:50.4 11. Ryan Rupert 43:50.6

BEGINNER WOMEN
1. Jessica Thompson 32:50.3 2. Brooke Therrien 34:06.9 3. Katie Hickey 34:21.8 4. Alicia Driscoll 36:44.0 5. Mesa Jetton 37:45.8 6. Katrina Garner 1:26:27.4

JUNIOR MEN
1. Samuel Jemmings 30:33.8 2. Tasman Duenow 32:02.9 3. Reece Duenow 33:42.3 4. Charlie Martinez 37:49.2 5. Jesse Cooper 1:16:54.3 6. Jason Cooper 1:27:13.8

JUNIOR WOMEN

MASTER MEN
1. Tom Peichel 50:02.2 2. Craig Walker 51:06.7 3. Darin Marin 51:13.0 4. Ed Wise 56:37.2 5. Tony Allen 59:18.5 6. Bruce Ross 1:01:32.2 7. Sven Jordan 1:15:56.6

MASTER WOMEN

SINGLESPEED MEN
1. Alex Wilson 52:11.4 2. Chris Schutte 55:28.0 3. Ian Ford 57:14.1 4. jayvin tonn 58:39.5 5. Seth McCord 58:43.2 6. Ryan Stuart 1:00:45.3 7. Tom Schultz 1:01:03.7

SINGLESPEED WOMEN
1. Maeve Nevins 1:07:26.3

FAT BIKE MEN

FAT BIKE WOMEN
1. Kellene Cooper 1:03:43.1

2014 Mountain Bike Race Results

2014 Arctic Bike Club Mountain Bike Race Results


5.20.14 Arctic Valley Hill Climp Results

2014 24 Hours of Kincaid RESULTS


 

2014 KINCAID XC RACE SERIES

2014 Kincaid XC #1 Race Results

2014 Kincaid XC #2 Race Results

2014 Kincaid XC #3 Race Results

2014 Kincaid XC #4 Results

2014 Kincaid XC #5 Results

2014 Kincaid XC #6 Results

2014 Kincaid XC Points


 

2014 ALASKA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

2014 AK Champs – THURSDAY results

2014 AK Champs – FRIDAY results

2014 CHAMPS – Saturday Results

2014 AK CHAMPS – Sunday Results


Please note that the time frame for alerting the race director to results errors is now over. 🙂

MTBDiv: Arctic Valley Hill Climb Results 05/20/2014

Arctic Valley Hill Climb Results 05/20/2014

Results from the May 20th, 2014 Arctic Valley Hill Climb on JBER Arctic Valley Road.

May 20, 2014 Arctic Valley Hill Climb
Place Bib Last Name First Name Category Time
1 315 Stull James Expert Men 35:57.9
2 318 Novakovich Matt Expert Men 36:07.7
3 30 Lamoreaux Jason Expert Men 36:28.0
4 317 Newbury Sam Expert Men 39:46.6
5 28 Berntson Tim Expert Men 41:08.7
6 34 Fehrmann Chet Expert Men 42:07.9
7 316 Duenow Andy Expert Men 42:35.3
8 306 Gray Jason Expert Men 44:36.2
9 309 West Fred Expert Men 44:48.4
10 31 Wilson Alex Expert Men 47:27.7
1 29 Wolf Kristin Expert Women 46:36.0
2 314 Winn Danelle Expert Women 48:01.4
1 307 Kelly Michael Sport Men 41:18.6
2 312 Allen Tony Sport Men 48:05.0
3 32 Wood Chris Sport Men 50:14.8
4 35 Ritter Aaron Sport Men 56:19.6
5 33 Grifka Brant Sport Men 01:24.9
1 311 Simek Jill Sport Women 54:14.4
1 308 Howard Mike Master Men 51:04.5
1 313 Lackey John Singlespeed Men 53:44.2
1 78 Alderman Garrett Beginner Men 45:47.9
2 264 Childers Bryan Beginner Men 46:52.4
3 263 Davis Zac Beginner Men 52:05.9
4 310 Harings Trevor Beginner Men 55:15.0

Photos of the event: (Click on photo to see more of Andy Romang’s photos)

Photos from the ABC Arctic Valley Hillclimb 05/20/2014 by Andy Romang

2014 Mountain Racing Season is upon us… almost!

2014 Mountain Racing Season is upon us… almost!

 A few things:

1) The Mountain Racing Division will be moving from this blog over to the Arctic Bike Club website! You’ll start to see the transition soon… stay tuned.

2) We have decided to do away with the short course option all together. BEGINNER category will continue on as it has… one lap of the SAME course as the rest of the racers.

3) Our permit for the Arctic Valley Hill Climb has been approved, which means our first race will be on Tuesday, May 20 at 7pm. More details to come, but you will have to register day-of, before the race. No online registration for this one. 

4) WE NEED VOLUNTEERS! Course clearers, course setters, course dismantlers… send a quick email and let us know if you want to help. You get to race for free!

Originally posted by mpiersma